PUF 2005.-2009.

2005.

Puf_11small

INDEX OF THE FESTIVAL

Total number of the plays: 11
Croatian plays: 2
Foreign plays: 8
Co-production: 1
Concerts: 2
Sites: MMC Nemeš, Ex – army barracks “Karlo Rojc”, Portarata, Istrian National Theatre, Forum
Countries participant: Croatia, Belgium, Germany, Norway, Italy, The Netherlands, Bosnia and Herzegovina

LIST OF PERFORMANCES

1. Anno Domini 2005, the Croatian-Bosnian-Herzegovinian-Serbian-Slovenian co-production “From A to B”
2. Student Theatre Lero, Dubrovnik, “Butterflies night”
3. Yin Peet and Viktor Lois, Taiwan: “Container Man”
4. Theatre Dr. Inat, Pula: “Circles”
5. Theatre a Part, Poland: “Femina Vol.2”
6. International Free Radicals, Germany: “F.I.R.E.”
7. May Delak and Andrea Rupert duet, Slovenia: “Gina and Miovanni”
8. May Delak and Mala Kline duet, Slovenia: “HI – RES”
9. Kate Pendry, Norway: “Sex in a Warzone”
10. National Theatre Tuzla, Bosnia and Herzegovina, “Dolno Solan”
11. Pico Sol, Spain: “La diva divina y el hombrebala”




2006.

Puf_12small

INDEX OF THE FESTIVAL

Total number of the plays: 14
Croatian plays: 3
Foreign plays: 11
Co-production: 1
Workshops: 1
Concerts: 1
Sites: MMC Nemeš, Ex – army barracks “Karlo Rojc”, Portarata, Istrian National Theatre, Forum
Countries participant: Croatia, Belgium, Germany, Norway, Italy, The Netherlands, Bosnia and Herzegovina

LIST OF PERFORMANCES

1. Anno Domini 2006, Croatian – Dutch co-production: “Hotel”
2. Kate Pendry, Norway: “Peepshow Merilyn”
3. Sonja Savic, Serbia: the film “Waiting for God’s”
4. Matice, Slovenia: performance – concert
5. University of Garyounis, Libya: “Death unimportant man”
6. Vili Matula, Croatia: “Point”
7. Branko Potocan, Slovenia: “Rusty trumpet”
8. Boban Mia and Sonja Vukicevic, Serbia: “Cracks”
9. Silo Theatre, The Netherlands: “And Cris Cross”
10. D.B.Indoš, Croatia: “Vilovanje”
11. The Arson Art Association, Germany – Spain: “Fire Shower” and “23rd Inferno”
12. Slaven Tolj, Croatia: performance
13. Teatr Cinema, Poland: “I had this dream”
14. Teatr new front, the Czech Republic, “Phantomysteria”

WORKSHOPS

Arma Theatre, Israel: Physical Theatre, Buffon


2007.

Puf_13small

INDEX OF THE FESTIVAL

Total number of plays: 11
Croatian plays: 4
Foreign plays: 7
Co-production: 1
Concerts: 5
Sites: Ex army barracks “Karlo Rojc”, Istrian National Theatre, Castle, Forum, Park of the city Graz, Portarata
Countries participant: Croatia, Slovenia, Denmark, Israel, Great Britain, Germany, Czech Republic, Serbia

LIST OF PERFORMANCES

1. Anno Domini 2007th, Croatian – Slovenian co-production
2. Lero, Dubrovnik: “A beautiful day”
3. Studio for contemporary dance, Zagreb: “Marathon”
4. Sven Stilinovic River: “Geometry of blood thirsynes”
5. Baba Yaga Theatre, Denmark: “Very short stories …”
6. Arma Theater, Israel: “Honcivalldina”
7. Silent Tide, Great Britain
8. Grotest Maru, Germany: “Phalanx Bamboo”
9. Continuo Theatar, Czech Republic: “Too much to the touch”
10. Jugoslavian drama theater, Serbia: “Circus of history”
11. Pino Ivancic and Vili Matula, Croatia: “Sledge-hammer”




2008.

14puf

INDEX OF THE FESTIVAL

Total number of plays: 13
Croatian plays: 2
Foreign plays: 11
Co-production: 1
Concerts: 5
Sites: Portarata, Forum, Castle, Istrian National Theatre, Ex army barracks “Karlo Rojc, castle Casoni Vecchi
Countries participant: Germany, Croatia, Iceland, Poland, Italy, Czech Republic, Australia, Israel

LIST OF PERFORMANCES

1. Anno Domini 2008., Croatian – German coproduction
2. Lichtpiraten.net, Germany: “Shadow Power Light”
3. David Belas, Croatia: “Sacrifikato 44”
4. Shalala Ehf, Iceland: “A User’s Manual IBM 1401”
5. Teatr Akt, Poland: “Chick Stick”
6. Grotest Maru, Germany: “Koppelort N”
7. Lenz Rifrazioni, Italy: “Radical Change- Daphne- You must be my tree”
8. Pyromantiker, Germany: “Our cow burns crazy”
9. David Belas,Croatia: “Meanwhile”
10. Decalages, French-Czech ensemble: “Obsession”
11. Divadlo Continuo, Czech Republic: “Vakokodeska”
12. Adam Read, Australia: “Eclipse”
13. Orto-Da Theatre, Israel: “Stones”




2009.

15puf

INDEX OF FESTIVAL

The total number of performances: 15
Croatian plays: 4
By performances: 11
Productions: 1
Concerts: 3
Locations: Forum, Theatre dr.Inat, Dante Square, Theatre, Fort Casoni Vecchi parking
Charles Rojc Vocational School
Participating countries: Slovenia, Croatia, Poland, Israel, Spain

LIST OF PERFORMANCES

1. First Anno Domini 2009th, Croatian – Slovenian co-production
2. Second Dubravko Lapaine, Croatia: “Didgeridoo performance”
3. 3rd Anat Grigorieva and Adam Read, Israel / Australia: “Katuki”
4. Teatr KTO, Poland: “Quixotage”
5. Mary Scekic, Croatia: “Human Error”
6. The Machine, Slovenia: music performance
7. Poor Dog Group, L.A
8. Contemporary Dance Studio: “The Spirit (prone to change)”
9. Shadow Casters, Croatia: “Exposition”
10. Teatr formy, Poland: “Babel”
11. Pico Sol, Spain, “Mermaid on a plate”