PUF 2010.-1014.

2010.

16puf

INDEX OF FESTIVAL

The total number of performances: 12
Croatian plays: 6
By performances: 6
Productions: 1
Concerts: 4
Locations: Forum, Theatre dr.Inat, Dante Square, INK, Carolina, Stara Tiskara, Markets, Rojc yard
Participating countries: Slovenia, Croatia, Poland, Israel, France, the Czech
Republic, Italy

LIST OF PERFORMANCES

1. Anno Domini 2010th, Croatian – Israeli co-production
2. KIK MELONE, Croatia: “This is (not) my Forest”
3. Teatr KTO, Poland: “I sell the house in which they can no longer live”
4. Decalages, France / Czech Republic: “Tabalada”
5. Sinisa Labrovic, Croatia: “Gloria”
6. DUET KONIECZA Kochanowski, Poland: “The last moment-I’ll do anything for you”
7. David Belas and Elda Kosanovic-Radovik, Croatia: “Naming”
8. John Peranić, V.B / Croatia: “Flags”
9. Theatre dr.Inat, Croatia: “he shall be called Woman”
10. Know Hope, Israel: “Discovering the mural”
11. Shadow Casters, Croatia: “Holidays from history”
12. Teatro Corsario, Spain: “The Curse of Poe’s”

 

2011.

17puf

INDEX OF FESTIVAL

The total number of performances: 9
Croatian plays: 3
By performances: 6
Productions: 1
Concerts: 6
Locations: Forum Theatre, Arena knitwear, jazz bar “Fiorino”, MMC port, parking of K. Rojc, Portarata, Park City of Graz
Participating countries: Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia, Poland, France, Czech Republic, Netherlands, Australia, Greece

LIST OF PERFORMANCES

1. Anno Domini 2011th, Croatian – Czech coproduction
2. Student theater “Lero”, Croatia: “Psychic Pelingrada”
3. Ister Theatre, Serbia: “The Desert”
4. Theater Tol, Belgium: “Angel Heart”
5. John Natasa Turkovic, Croatia: “Buto-neto”
6. DB Indos, Croatia: “CEFAS”
7. Branko Potočan and Fourklor, Slovenia: “Through the Eyes of touch”
8. Adam Read, Spyridon Paterakis, Barbara Pradzynska, Australia / Greece, Poland: “The Garden”
9. Ulika and Le SNOB, France: “GLISSSSSSSSENDO”
10. Teatr formy, Poland: “Hunger”

 

2012.

18puf

INDEX FESTIVAL

The total number of performances: 14
Croatian plays: 4
By performances: 10
Productions: 1
Concerts: 2
Locations: at the Arena, Forum, Zerostrasse, market, INK, theater Dr. Inat, cinema Valli
Participating countries: Czech Republic, Poland, Croatia, Israel, Serbia, Italy, Spain, Denmark, Russia

LIST OF PERFORMANCES

1. Anno Domini 2012th, Croatian – Polish co-production
2. Milan Kohout, Czech Republic: “Guerilla performance”
3. Teatr KTO, Poland: “Blind”
4. Ido Tadmor, Israel: “The Return of the beast”
5. Theatre 2000, Croatia: “Who are you and what are you doing right”
6. BITEF Theatre, Serbia: “The Divine Comedy”
7. KIK MELONE, Croatia: “Glory Hamlet”
8. Wet Mushrooms, Croatia: “Ballads Petrica Kerempuh”
9. Allessandro Sciarroni, Italy: “Joseph”
10. Migui Mandalasol, Spain: “The Mikado”
11. T.I.G, Denmark: “The City, „Singing flamess“
12. Sinkauz brothers and A. Stojkovic (Goribor), Croatia: “It is enough”
13. Teatr new front, Czech / Russia: “Fatal Cause”

 

2013.

19puf

INDEX OF FESTIVAL

The total number of performances: 11
Croatian plays: 1
Foreign plays: 10
Co-productions: 2
Concerts: 2
Locations: INK, Forum, Zerostrasse, park Monte Zaro, parking Karolina, “Karlo Rojc”, Portarata, Istrian Museum of Contemporary Art, Monte Paradiso
Participating countries: Sweden, Italy, Germany, Ukraina, Croatia, Czech Republic, Poland, France, Serbia, Slovenia

LIST OF PERFORMANCES

1. Anno Domini 2013., Croatian-Swedish co-production: „Water War“; „The Secret Project“
2. TEATRO STABILE delle MARCHE, Italy: ” Folk’s, will you still love me tomorrow”
3. Booroloola project, Germany
4. LVIV ACADEMIC THEATRE VOSKRESINNIA, Ukraina: ” The cherry orchard”
5. Kazalište dr. INAT, Croatia: ” Proba orkestra” (The rehearsal of the orchestra)
6. NANOHACH comp., Czech Republic: „Sand-woman“
7. SU EN Butoh Company, Sweden: “Soot“
8. ORIANTHEATRE, France: „ etc. etc“
9. MUSIC BEND TRIPCYCLE with GOLDEN BRANCH THEATER, Serbia: „ Human mechanism“
10. Teatr Osmego Dnia, Poland: „The Ark“

 

2014.

20puf

INDEX FESTIVAL

Total number of performances: 11
Croatian plays: 1
By performances: 10
Productions: 1
Concerts: 5
Locations: Forum, Portarata, INK, St. Polikarp 2, Living Room of SC Rojc, Monteparadiso club, Museum of Contemporary Art in Istria, Theatre Dr. INAT
Participating countries: Spain, Israel, France, Croatia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Poland, Germany, Czech Republic, Serbia

LIST OF PERFORMANCES:

1. ANNO DOMINI 2014, international project, France-Croatia: „Forgotten Bodies“
2. LA BANDA DEL SURDO, Spain: „Percussionante“
3. NIV SHEINFELD&OREN LAOR, Israel: „Two Room Apartment“
4. DIVADLO ŠTÚDIO TANCA, Slovakia: „From side of a man, From side of a woman“
5. NEVEN KORDA ANDRIČ & IGOR SVIDERSKI, Slovenia: „Mister Nahtingal“
6. NAVA FRENKEL & NEVO ROMANO, Israel: „Walking away“
7. TEATR „A“, Poland: „Genesis“
8. AMCB COPAGNIE-ADREIN M/CLAIRE B, France: „Hakanaï“
9. DAVID BELAS & NATAŠA KOPEČ, author project, Croatia: „No, Nothing, Good“
10. BRANKO POTOČAN & FOURKLOR, Slovenia: „Glow“
11. AMANITAS FIRE THEATRE SHOW, Czech Republic: „Alice“