PUF 2015.-

2015.

21puf_

FESTIVAL INDEX
Total of performances: 9
National plays: 1
International plays: 8
Coproduction: 1
Concerts: 5
Locations: Kaštel, Forum, Istrian National Theatre, SC Karlo Rojc, Jazz bar Fiorin
Participating countries: Croatia, Italy, France, Israel, Germany, Poland, Danmark, Colombia

List of plays and performances:
Anno Domini 2015, Croatian-Danish coproduction
An hour with all-eaters, Shani & Nevo, IL
Super Tejido Limbo, Maldita Danza Dance Company, Colombia
Peregrinus, Teatr KTO, PL
Chorus of Orphans, Teatr KTO, PL
Dark Star Cabaret, Teatar &TD, CRO
Timebank, Grotest Maru, D
Yet-Untitled, Oriantheater, F
C’era una volta, Ondadurto teatro, I

List of Concerts:

VENUE: Club Monteparadiso, SC Karlo Rojc
Leifert, CRO
Every Day is Different, CRO
Loell Duinn, CRO
Mezcal Moon, CRO
Soul Surfers, CRO

 

2016.

puf2016-fejs-1

 

FESTIVAL INDEX

Total of performances: 10
National plays: 2
International plays: 8
Coproduction: 1
Exhibition: 2
Concert: 3
Locations: Kaštel, Forum, Istrian National Theatre, SC Karlo Rojc, Jazz bar Fiorin
Participating countries: Croatia, Italy, France, Israel, Srbia, Macedonia, Slovenia

List of plays and performances:

Anno Domini 2016: Summer collection by M.F., Croatian-French coproduciton
Glass menagerie: Staging a play, EMANAT & Matija Ferlin, SLO/CRO
Extension(+), A.lter S.essio, F
Il Draaaago, Teatro dei Venti, I
Ka-f-ka, Oriantheatre, F
Diary of a Madman, Moving Music Theater, MK
Salt of the Earth, Puppet Cinema, IL
Murdered artitsts’ society, Theatre Daska & Nomads of Beauty, CRO
Ptice, BITEF Dance Company, SRB
Amanet, Theatre Dr. Inat, CRO

Concert list:

Fiorin Jazz Orchestra, Jazz bar Fiorin, CRO/I
Tamas Guna, Jazz bar Fiorin, CRO
The Stroj, Rock club Uljanik, SLO

 

2017.

 

FESTIVAL INDEX


Total of performances: 9
National plays: 1
International plays: 8
Coproduction: 1 (Croatioan-Israeli)
Concerts: 5

Exhibitons: 1 (Politics of Drawing, Drawing of Politics)
Locations: Kaštel, Forum square, Istrian National Theatre, SC Karlo Rojc – The Living Room, Jazz bar Fiorin, Club „Kotač“.
Participating countries: Croatia, Italy, France, Israel, Spain, Poland, Hungary, Netherlands

 

List of plays and performances:

Anno Domini 2017: Croatian-Israeli coproduction

One Dead Man: Teatar &TD, Croatia

Stop, spot: Oriantheatre Dance Company, France

Je te haime: Hurycan, Spain

Afternon + Evening with a Faun: Clipa Theatre, Israel

Dancing Graffiti: Bandart Production, Hungary

Blind: Duda Paiva Company, the Netherlands

The Table: Karbido, Poland

Simurgh:  Teatro dei Venti, Italy

 

2018.

 

FESTIVAL INDEX
Total of performances: 10
National plays: 1
International plays: 8
Coproduction: 1 (Croatioan-Spanish)
Concerts: 3

Exhibitons: 1 (Politics of Drawing, Drawing of Politics)
Locations: Kaštel, Forum square, Istrian National Theatre, SC Karlo Rojc – The Living Room, Jazz bar Fiorin, Club „Kotač“.
Participating countries: Croatia, Italy, France, Israel, Spain, Poland, Czech Republic, Serbia, Colombia, Bulgaria

 

List of plays and performances:

Anno Domini 2018 – Halab: Croatian-spanish coproduction

Pulsar: Michal Záhora Dance Company, Czech Republic

The Rite of Spring: Yossi Berg & Oded Graf Dance Theatre, Israel

Balads of Petrica Kerepmuh 2: Veno Mušinović & Mokre Glive, Croatia

Revue of Fire: Teatr Cinema, Poland

2062: Karla Kracht & Andrés Beladiez, Spain

Columbario: Dance Company of the „Jorge Eliecer Gaitan Theatre“, Colombia

The King Ubu: Festival Dev9t, srbija

I, Sisyphus: Puppet’s Lab, Bulgaria

The Island:  Teatr Snow, Poland

 

Concerts:

Silent Movies: music performance by Marko Jovanović & Vladimir Butković, Croatia

Urar: Croatia

Merika: Elis Lovrić & Bika Blaško, Croatia